skip to main content
Nancy M. Amato
Department Head
Josh Asplund
Instructional Designer
Brian P. Bailey
Director of Graduate Programs
Kimberly Ann Baker
Office Support Specialist
Kimberly Elaine Bogle
Graduate and Undergraduate Appointments and Payroll
Gabrielle Bruno
Office Support Specialist
Aaron Michael Cohen
Assistant Facilities Manager
Cynthia Jeanette Coleman
Director of External Relations
Denise Eileen Corray
HR Specialist
Aaron R. Darnall
Assistant Head for Administration
Milt Epstein
Instructional Designer
Jennifer Foster
Office Support Specialist
Dana Ann Garard
Office Support Specialist
Madeleine Elizabeth Garvey
Office Support Specialist
Elizabeth Nicole Watts Gonzalez
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Paula Grotbo
Purchasing, Receiving, and Inventory Control
Elsa Gunter
Director of Undergraduate Programs
Indranil Gupta
Associate Head for Faculty Recruiting
Steven A. Hall
Director of Advancement
John C. Hart
Director of Online Programs
Jason Randall Hatton
Facilities Manager
Samantha Rae Hendon
Coordinator of Awards and Stewardship
Erin Elizabeth Henkelman
Office Manager
Stephen M. Herzog
Assistant Director of Undergraduate Programs
Eric C. Huber
Instructional Designer
Lisa Rene Jagoda
Graduate Program Specialist & Academic Advisor
Katrina Renee Jones
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Tiffany Gail Joyner
Sebastian Theodor Walter Kelle
Instructional Designer
Robin Hillary Kravets
Associate Director of Graduate Programs
Sarah Lauren Krueger
Office Support Associate
Viveka Perera Kudaligama
Assistant Director of Graduate Programs
Salome Liebenberg
Office Support Specialist
Kara Lynn MacGregor
Senior Graduate Academic Advisor
Jonathon Manuel
Grants & Contracts Specialist
Desiree Marmon
Graduate Program Specialist & Academic Advisor
Christine J. Martinez
Coordinator of Online Programs
D'Mayza McClure
Office Support Associate
Allison Mette
Office Support Specialist
Maggie Metzger Chappell
Graduate Academic Advisor
Heather M. Mihaly
Undergraduate Office Manager
Julia L. Owens
Grants Accounting and Reporting
Jancie Philippus Harris
BPC Program Coordinator
Colin Nathaniel Robertson
Associate Director of Communications
Aaron Seidlitz
Assistant Director of Communications
Yvonne Shaw
Finance Coordinator
Amy Marie O'Boyle Simons
Office Administrator
Samantha D. Smith
Office Support Specialist
Bethany J. Socie
Business & Finance Specialist
Candice Dawn Steidinger
Office Support Associate
Alayna M. Timbo
Office Support Associate
Andrew Torrey
Office Support Specialist
Mahesh Viswanathan
Associate Head for Academics
Tandy Warnow
Associate Head for Research and Faculty Development
Michelle Renee Wellens
Senior Director of Communications & Constituent Engagement
Tiffani L. Williams
Director of Onramp Programs
Tim Yang
Instructional Designer
Adam Yau
Inventory Specialist
Heather Zike
Undergraduate Program Coordinator and Academic Advisor